Privacy Notice

Last updated: 30th May, 2018
1.GENERAL
At dirtynoise.gr, we know you care about your personal information as much as you care for music, so we have prepared this privacy notice (our “Privacy Policy”) to explain how we collect, use and share this information. By using or accessing the website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT
Through the registration process, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal data that can be used to contact or identify you, eg. name, surname, your e-mail address. If you place an order we will ask you to provide in addition your home and delivery address, postal code, telephone and your payment details.
If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We also collect information though cookies in order to recognize you, remember your preferences and tailor the content we provide to you.

3. HOW WE USE THIS INFORMATION
We will use your information where we have a lawful reason to do so, like pursuing our legitimate interests and performing a contract with you. The purpose of collecting your information is to provide our products and services, identify and communicate with you, respond to your requests/inquiries, deliver your purchase orders, and improve our services.

4. COOKIES
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration, customer support and to collect aggregate information for internal reporting purposes.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we put on your computer if you agree. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve the Website.
If you want to delete or block any cookies, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is also available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/.

5. WHERE WE STORE YOUR DATA
The data that we collect from you and process as a result of your use of the Services may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your orders, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.
In particular, your data may be maintained, processed and stored by our platform and billing provider and their authorized affiliates in the United States of America and in other jurisdictions as necessary for the proper delivery of our Services.

6. HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA
We will hold the all data for so long as we provide the services, and thereafter until such time as we delete your account.
We will always delete your personal information if we receive a written request by you.

7. SECURITY
The security of your Personal data is important to us, and we strive to implement and maintain reasonable, commercially acceptable security procedures and practices appropriate to the nature of the information we store, in order to protect it from unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure.
We therefore encourage you to set strong passwords for your User Account and User Website, and avoid providing us with any sensitive information which you believe its disclosure could cause you substantial or irreparable harm.
However – regardless of the measures and efforts taken by us, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your Personal data.

6. YOUR RIGHTS
Under the General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of important rights free of charge. These rights include:
– the right to access information we hold about you and to obtain information about how we process it;
– the right to request that we rectify your information if it’s inaccurate or incomplete; or to delete your account
– the right to object to, and to request that we restrict, our processing of your information in some circumstances. There may be situations where you object to, or ask us to restrict, our processing of your information but we’re entitled to continue processing your information and / or to refuse that request.
You can exercise your rights by contacting us using the details set out in the ‘contact us’ section below. You also have a right to complain to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority by visiting www.dpa.gr or to the data protection regulator in the country where you live or work

7. CONTACT US
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@dirtynoise.gr
This policy might be amended from time to time to better reflect the data processing activities we undertake. The latest version shall always prevail.